Chief Scout’s Silver Award
George H. (2013)
George B. (2013)
Joshua D. (2015)
Joshua M. (2016)
Jacob T. (2016)
Elizabeth B. (2017)
Nicole C. (2017)
Riley L. (2017)
Amy M. (2017)
Shane W. (2017)
Annual Section & Group Achievement Awards
2015 |
2016 |
2017 |
2018 |
|
Beavers |
||||
Beaver of the Year | S. Dunham | K. Bishop | Freya | Milo |
Personal Development Award | B. Baker | H. Battleday-Harris | Oliver | Finley |
Participation Award | E. Short | B. Baker | Milo | Sebastian |
Beaver Motto Award | Connor | Max | ||
Cubs |
||||
Cub of the Year | T. Gatt | A. Marshall | Samuel | Tiegan |
Outstanding Cub | E. Bell | A. Baker | Jayden | Thomas B. |
Personal Development | J. Thoroughgood | S. Woodsford | Tiegan | Joshua |
Most Helpful Cub | F. McKenna | N. Carey | Kyal | Alesha |
Scouts |
||||
Scout of the Year | E. Lawes | T. Campbell | Finn | Sophia |
Scouts Personal Develoment Award | J. Lewis | B. Grant-Friend | Kian | Nathan |
Scout Law Award | A. Sutton | C. Spall | Hayden | Elizabeth |
Explorers |
||||
Explorer of the Year | A.Sutton | J. Marshall | Rebecca | Andrew |
Personal Development Award | Erin | Gregor | ||
Young Leader of the Year | G. Lewis | Holly | George | |
Group |
||||
GSL Endeavour Award | R. Ludlam | An. Sutton | Holly | Andy S (L) |
Seat of Learning | LOST ESU | E. Hogben (L) | Not awarded | Pete W (L) |
The Christopher Penticost True Scout Award | S. Casey | J. Dunham | Shane | Elizabeth |
Thanks Badge
Awarded to Associate Members and non-Members for Services rendered to Scouting
Debbie Fletcher (Group President, 2006 – 2017 )
Carol Fairfax (Group Treasurer, 2009-10)
Chief Scout’s Commendation for Meritorious Conduct
Shelley Deakin (2012)
Group Scout Leader’s Commendation
Andy Sutton (2021)
Gregor Lewis (2021)
Rob Penter (2021)
Rebecca Ingelbrecht (2021)
Commissioner’s Commendation
Maite Last (2021)
Ben Marshall (2021)
Holly Taylor (2021)
Clare Taylor (2021)
Chief Scout’s Commendation for Good Service
Ian Marshall (2021)
David Sutton (2021)
Award for Merit
Jane Lambert (2021)
Steve Fairfax (2021)
Jacqui Ward (2021)
Kate Ward (2021)
Craig Ward (2013)
Ted Hogben (2012)
Peter Ingelbrecht (2010)
Silver Acorn
Ted Hogben (2021)
Five Year
Peter Ingelbrecht
Ted Hogben
Shelley Deakin
Craig Ward
David Deakin
Jane Lambert
Jaqui Ward
Kate Ingelbrecht (Ward)
Mike Ingelbrecht
Shane Bishop
Sarah Bishop
Maite Last
Ian Marshall
David Sutton
Ten Year
Peter Ingelbrecht
Ted Hogben
Shelley Deakin
Craig Ward
David Deakin
Steve Fairfax
Jane Lambert
Jacqui Ward
Catherine Ward
Fifteen Year
Peter Ingelbrecht
Ted Hogben
Craig Ward
Shelley Deakin
Twenty Year
Peter Ingelbrecht
Ted Hogben
Twenty Five Year
Peter Ingelbrecht
Thirty Year
Peter Ingelbrecht